Straight line or Air distance: Kilometers: 11562.54 kilometres.

You are watching: How far is guam from the united states

Miles: 7184.63 miles.Nautical Miles: 6239.13 NM. Estimated flight time: 12.67 hrs. (With average aircraft speed of 567mph).

See more: Puede Un Residente Pedir A Su Esposa, ¿Qué Tiempo Dura Una Petición De Esposo Residente


This page displays distance via Distance Map
in between countries Guam and United States. The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Guam and USA are supplied to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is presented.
Guam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11562.5412.67
Canada9893.4310.84
Japan2613.572.86
France12397.5113.59
South Africa13795.5315.12
UK11804.8412.94
Brazil18207.3619.95
Germany11585.0312.7
Poland11073.3812.14
Indonesia3752.194.11

US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88

Guam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Northern Mariana Islands436.760.48
Micronesia918.571.01
Palau1296.051.42
Papua New Guinea2198.982.41
Philippines2492.212.73
Japan2613.572.86
Taiwan2752.823.02
Nauru2891.743.17
Marshall Islands2968.923.25
South Korea3021.883.31

US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Caymale Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04